• LIVE
    July 24-27, and also Nov 6-9, 2014
    HBLU I



    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Learn more about what HBLU can do for you. Sign up for our Email Newsletter
    For Email Marketing you can trust

    Privacy Policy
    Your privacy is important to us. We are therefore providing this policy statement about our privacy and information practices.

    Personal Information

    Whether through this Website or other means (by telephone, or through in-person meetings), any personal information that you may share with HBLU™, Inc. is kept absolutely private.

    Under certain very limited circumstances, when we engage in joint workshops or programs with other organizations in the Healing Community, we will share your name and mailing address to publicize our participation in these programs. Other than for these limited purposes, HBLU™, Inc. does not share, sell or rent any personal information.

    Children’s Privacy

    Consistent with the Federal Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA), we will never knowingly request personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13 without requesting parental consent. Children under age 13 should not provide any personally identifiable information on this or any other Web site without the consent of a parent or guardian.

    Cookies

    Cookies are pieces of data stored on users’ computers tied to information about the user. This site does not make use of cookie technology.

    Updating Your Information

    Since we use your personal information to provide services to you, it is important that the information be accurate and up-to-date. If any of the information changes, or if you should become aware that the personal information which we have is incorrect, please inform us so that we can make the necessary changes.

    Links to Other Sites

    As a service to our website visitors, this site contains links to other Websites that are not operated by HBLU, Inc. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites, or the accuracy or reliability of any information contained on these linked sites. The fact that we have provided a link to a site is not an endorsement, sponsorship, or affiliation by us with respect to such site. There are risks in using any information, software, products or services found on the Internet, and we caution you to make sure that you completely understand these risks before retrieving, using, relying upon, or purchasing anything via the Internet. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our site and to read the privacy statements and other policies of each and every Website you visit. The HBLU™, Inc. privacy policy applies solely to our Website.

    Changes to this Privacy Policy

    HBLU™, Inc. reserves the right to change our privacy policy at any time. If we do, those changes will be clearly posted on this site so our users are always aware of what information is collected, how it is used, and under what circumstances, if any, it is disclosed.